Pike County Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

2020 Track Schedule

Click here to print a copy of the 2020 TRACK SCHEDULE.  

2020 Track & Field Roster

Track & Field Roster 2020 Boyd, Jabari Brantley, Sam Burney, Reggie Caple, Brandon Flournoy, Sanquavion Foster, Germaine Foster, Ian Fuller, QuinTravius Glanton, Trayshaun Kennedy, Andre Lee, Avery Myhand, Darrick Myhand, Derrick Pennington, Kahaiyus Pittman, Charles Reynolds, Rayshawn Smith, Ty ‘Quavious Thomas, Kentavious Wheeler, Horanado Bandy, Ieisha Bass, Makayla Caffie, Quarissa Eutsey, Mckenzie Green, Taniyah Jackson,

Track interest meeting

Any students interested in going out for Track and Field, there will be a meeting after school on Thursday-January 9, 2020.   The meek g will be approximately 30 minutes.  Make sure you have a ride home before coming to the meeting.

Congratulation Derrick!!!

Congratulations to Derrick Myhand for finishing 3rd in the 200m Dash at the 3A State Track Meet in Cullman, Alabama.

Congratulations KP

First medal from State Track and Field Competition is K.P. for winning a Silver Medal for 2nd Place in the 400m Dash!!!

Results from Sectionals Track Competition at TR Miller

Results from Sectionals Track Competition at TR Miller High School are as follows: -K’Ahriyus (KP) Pennington finished 1st in the 400m Dash and received a Gold Medal. -Derrick Myhand finished 1st in the 100m Dash and received a Gold Medal.  He also finished 2nd in the 200 m Dash and received a Silver Medal. -Jayla

Track and Field Results from the Thunderbird Invitational

Track and Field Results – Thunderbird Invitational @ Park Crossing High School Overall there were 16 Teams competing and the PCHS Track Team competed well, here are some results: In the 4 x 400m Relay – The Boys Relay Team Finish 1st Overall and received the Gold Medal (The Team consists of Brandon Caple, Charles

Track Meet results 3-7-19

Congratulations to the following track members: Derrick and Darrick Myhand finished 2nd overall in the 100m dash out of 17 teams; Jayla Lampley finished 3rd overall in the 200m dash; The girls 4 X100m relay team finished 5th overall– the team consisted of Kyah Rouse, Gabby Greene, Angel Terry, and Jayla Lampley.